Napoleonic Wargame Club (NWC)

 

 

The Anglo-Allied Army (AAA)

 

Cadet Graduates of the Royal Military Academy (RMA)

and the Koninklijke Militaire Academie (KMA)

 

Commissions for the Anglo-Allied Army

January 1800 to Present

 

 

Congratulations gentlemen, you have successfully completed your training. Your regiment awaits, the French stand before you.

Advance the Colours! Forward on to glory.

God save the King!

A Wellesley

 

Commissions for further Coalitions Against Napoeonic France:

 

Giuseppe Decano 24 February 1816 - Leichtes Bataillon Grubenhagen

Javier Fernández León 30 May 1817 - Milicia Provincial de Sevilla

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1815:

 

Eltjo Verweij 06 Jan 1815 - 4e Bataljon Nationale Militie

Peter Winship 05 June 1815 - 1. Linien Bataillon (Königlich-Deutsche Legion)

Jose Faura 05 November 1815 - Regimiento de 1° Sevilla

Greg Hanbuch 15 December 1815 - 1. Leichtes Bataillon (Königlich-Deutsche Legion)

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1814:

 

António Cordeiro Grilo 24 Jan 1814 8th Caçadores battalion

Allan Hearne 19-2-1814 Grubenhagen Light battalion

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1813:

 

Philippe Divine 22 Jan 1813 Luneburg Light Bat, Hanover brigade

Richard Bradshaw 14-Jan 1813 Princessa Regiment, Spanish brigade

Tony Barrett 15-Jan-1813 2nd KGL bat.

Sandro Lasco 28-2-1813 Brunswick Uhlans

Paul Harris 8-3-1813 1/42 Regt of Foot (re-enlisted)

James Whitehead 17-5-1813 3rd KGL bat.

Robert G. McRae 5-6-1813 1st Light Dragoons KGL

Christopher Hopkins 18-6-1813 23rd Dragoons

Mike Friedman 14-8-1813 1st Hanover Line

Geoff Reeves 9-10-1813 2nd Light Dragoons KGL

Luife Del Pino 20-11-1813 Seville Regiment

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1812:

 

Patrick McCarthy 12 Jan 1812 1/42nd Regiment, 9th British brigade.

Steven Colon 17-1-1812 3/1st Seville regiment.

Mark Pustovrh 3-2-1812 2/95th regiment of rifles

Michael Peccolo 16-2-1812 Field Jagers, Hanover brigade

Mac Moore 5-3-1812 Duke of Cumberland Hussars

Simon Reid 17-3-1812 2nd/ Princessa Regiment, Spanish brigade

Fernando C. LopezGallo 5-4-1812 Tiradores de Castilla

Omar Quatar 10-4-1812 Leib Bat, Brunswick brigade

Louis Water 4-5-1812 8th Casqadores Battalion

JM Toledo 15-5-1812 1st Foot arty bat. Spanish Brigade

David Trigg 29-5-1812 2nd KGL Light Dragoons

Andy Taylor 22-6-1812 1st KGL Line bat

Michael Kinney 6-11-1812 Jean Regiment, Spanish Brigade

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1811:

 

Jeff Glazier 10 Feb 1811 Light Bat. Grubenhagen, Hanover brigade

Thomas Shelby 11-3-1811 Duke of York’s 1st Field bat, Hanover brigade

Scott Clawson 29-3-1811 Verden bat, Hanover brigade.

Colin Riley 10-4-1811 1st KGL Line

Peter Ewer 11-4-1811 2nd KGL Line

Juergen Kraut 12-4-1811 3rd KGL Line

James Bell 1-8-1811 2nd Line Brunswick

Steve Brown 12-10-1811 23rd Light Dragoons

JA (Trane) Barredo 27-12-1811 Lanceros de Castilla Cav

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1810:

 

Zafer Ejder 14 Jan 1810 4th KGL Line bat.

David Dorricott 25-Feb-1810 3th KGL Line bat

Bill Stokes 17-Mar-1810 Brunswick artillery

Mark Jones 15-April-1810 Hanover Field Jagers

Vincent Maddis 4-May-1810 Dutch 7th Militia bat

Hampus Drott 18-May-1810 Bijleveld battery

Roland Lenzi 12-June-1810 Brunswick 1st Light Bat

Gregory Wolf 12-June-1810 Field Bat Bremen

Stuart Wilson 29-June-1810 1st Brunswick Line Bat

Karel Van Canegem 4-July-1810 Stevenart battery (returned from reserve)

Joao Lima 30-Aug-1810 Brunswick Leib Bat

Thomas David Phillips 30-Aug-1810 Hanover Rettburg Foot Arty

Leo Bin 7 Nov 1810 3rd Bat/ 95th reg

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1809:

 

Christian Arndt 15 Jan 1809 7th Belgian Line bat.

Par Jonsson 5 October 1809 Nassau Volunteer Jager cie.

Dr Klaus Kuhlmann 1 November 1809 Brunswick Uhlan Regiment

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1808:

 

Glenn Merett 31 Nov 1808 1/54th regiment of foot

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1807:

 

Chas Dewar 31 Nov 1807 1/42nd regiment of foot

Terence Driver 31 Nov 1807 2/44th regiment of foot

Douglas Hocking 5 Sept 1807 Brunswick Hussars

James Wilkes 5 Sept 1807 1/II Nassau Regiment

Krijn Boddé 13 June 1807 Bijleveldt battery

Andrew Bennett 9 May 1807 2/ II Nassau Regiment

James Walsh 7 Feb 1807 Nassau Volunteer jager

Maarten Roggeveen 7 Feb 1807 27th Dutch Jager.

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1806:

 

Eugene Renna 7 Jan 1806 12th Light Dragoons

Gilbert Collins 19 Dec 1806 Posted to Russian Army

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1805:

 

Ian Conway 4 Nov 1805 Bolton’s Artillery Bde

Bill Spitz 11 Oct 1805 1/27th (Inniskilling)

Chris Baker 2 Sep 1805 3rd/14th Foot

Frank Lateur 21 Aug 1805 2/81st (Loyals)

William Davis 5 Aug 1805 1/23rd (Royal Welsh) Fusiliers

Dale Henken 5 Aug 1805 4th Line Battalion K.G.L

Thomas Borling 20 May 1805 1st/79th Foot (Queen's Cameron Highlanders)

Lucas Kling 27 Mar 1805 1st Reg. Karabiniers

Martin Keens 12 Mar 1805 2ndLine Battalion K.G.L

James Murphy 13 Feb 1805 1st Line Battalion K.G.L

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1804:

 

Jason Allibone 19 Dec 1804 2nd Dragoons (Scots Grey)

David Webber 31 Oct 1804 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)

Karel Van Canegem 21 Sept 1804 1st Dragoons

Craig Scott 17 Aug 1804 Regt. Karabiniers No.1

Jon Graswich 17 Aug 1804 11th Light Dragoons RMA Medal (’05)

Eric Karcher 14 Apr 1804 3rd Line Battalion K.G.L.

Guillermo Temores 20 Mar 1804 1st Bat.Regt.Oranje-Nassua No.28

Ivan Alpuente 04 Feb 1804 Bremen and Verden Hussars

Bruce Grainger 23 Jan 1804 2/25th Regt. of Foot

John Smith 08 Jan 1804 1st Reg. Karabiniers

Tom Linquanti 07 Jan 1804 2nd Line Battalion K.G.L.

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1803:

 

Cadet Bosman 29 Dec 1803 23rd Light Dragoons

Dale Lastowicka 08 Dec 1803 16th Light Dragoons

David Trigg 28 Oct 1803 1st Dragoons

George Stewart 20 Oct 1803 I. Bataillon Nassau-Usingen

John Sheffield 20 Oct 1803 1/91st Regiment of Foot

Stephen Kitchen 11 Oct 1803 2/37th Regiment of Foot

Jay Murphy 05 Oct 1803 Landwehrbattailon Osterode

Tom Lachenmaier 07 Sep 1803 Cumberland Hussars

Ian Proctor 27 Jul 1803 2/81st Regiment of Foot

Charles Sutton 22 Jul 1803 3rd Line Battalion KGL

Daniel Armenta 15 Jul 1803 1st Field Battalion Duke of York's RMA Medal (’05)

Scott Ludwig 13 Jul 1803 2nd Line Battalion KGL

Bernard Valere 29 Jun 1803 Battalion de Ligne no7

D.S Walter 11 may 1803 10th Birgade CO

Michael Bangert 26 May 1803 8th Line Battalion KGL

Terry Dancer 23 Mar 1803 1/32nd Regiment of Foot

Bob Russell 09 Feb 1803 1/79th Regiment of Foot

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1802:

 

Segio Navarro 30 Aug 1802 Regimiento de Reina

Richard Davies 28 Jul 1802 11th Dragoons

Richard Asher 15 Jul 1802 33rd Regiment of Foot

Bruce Grainger 14 Jul 1802 16th Light Dragoons

Derrik Gilmore 06 May 1802 Bremen and Verden Hussars

Andrew Veenstra 26 Apr 1802 7th Dutch Militia Best Shot Award (’02)

Mark Black 10 Apr 1802 6th Dragoons

Chris Trog 20 Mar 1802 32nd Regiment of Foot ( Cornwall) Best Shot Award (’02)

Charlie Cutshall 16 Mar 1802 78th Regiment of Foot (Buffs)

Ed Blackburn 08 Mar 1802 50th Regiment of Foot (West Kent)

Joerge Meinecke 27 Jan 1802 Osterode Battalion

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1801:

 

Frank Copeland 29 Dec 1801 Battalion Nationale Militie No.7

Chris Ratcliffe 16 Oct 1801 1/7th Royal Fusilers

Paul Frampton 13 Oct 1801 Landwehr Battalion Munden

Jim Hall 29 Sep 1801 2nd Light Dragoons

Jamie Camp 24 Sep 1801 Reg. de Reales Guardias Walonas

Vincent Rivers 05 Sep 1801 1/91st Regiment of Foot

Steve Marchese 27 Aug 1801 Field Battalion Verden

Shel Talmay 26 Aug 1801 2/44th Regiment of Foot

Erwin Muilwijk 18 Aug 1801 2nd Battalion Reg. Orange-Nassau

Ian Coyle 10 Aug 1801 2/73rd Regiment of Foot

Nick Butler 04 Aug 1801 2/59th Regiment of Foot

John Larson 17 Jul 1801 1/28th Regiment of Foot

Michael Fuss 08 Jul 1801 Field Battalion Breman

Scott Reed 12 Jun 1801 2/42nd Regiment of Foot

B Saiz 10 Jun 1801 Caballerie de Linea Farnesio

David Griffiths 09 Jun 1801 1/50th Regiment of Foot

John Kurtz 31 May 1801 4th Line Battalion KGL

David Carden 15 May 1801 2/78th Regiment of Foot

Geert Van Uythoven 12 May 1801 1st Battalion Nassau-Usingen RMA Medal (’05)

David Wragg 12 May 1801 3/14th Regiment of Foot

Tim Avery 12 Apr 1801 2/61st Regiment of Foot

Ian Wilkinson 06 Mar 1801 1/42nd Regiment of Foot

Rick Martin 28 Mar 1801 1/72nd Regiment of Foot

Simon Lewis 18 Mar 1801 Landwehr Battalion Luneburg

Mathew Upson 06 Mar 1801 1/7th Regiment of Foot

Mathew Dawkins 03 Mar 1801 1/61st Regiment of Foot

Mark Rhodes 28 Feb 1801 22nd Regiment of Foot

Jerry McKenzie 25 Feb 1801 1/73rd Regiment of Foot

Tim Goodwin 12 Feb 1801 Duke of Cumberland Hussars

BW Smith 12 Feb 1801 81st Regt of Foot

Gregory Fedorenko 11 Jan 1801 Prince Regent's Hussars

Hans Boermann 09 Jan 1801 27th Battalion Jagers no 27

Jeff Wicks 08 Jan 1801 3rd Line Battalion KGL

Rich White 07 Jan 1801 4th Cavalry brigade

Glyn Hargreaves 07 Jan 1801 ?

 

 

Commissions for the year of our Majesty 1800:

 

Marco Rietveld 30 Dec 1800 Dutch division

Jason Travers 30 Dec 1800 23rd Light Dragoons

Andy Moss 31 Dec 1800 2nd brigade, 2nd Div, Dutch army

Martin Taylor 23 Dec 1800 2nd Line Battalion KGL

John McCue 20 Dec 1800 40th Regt of Foot

Rick Nettleton 16 Dec 1800 37th Regt of Foot

David Hatch 16 Dec 1800 8th Line Battalion KGL

Chris Manka 10 Dec 1800 5th Line Battalion KGL

Alan Taylor 02 Dec 1800 Brunswick Lancers

Bob Breen 26 Nov 1800 1st Foreign Battalion

Kensaku Kodama 17 Nov 1800 32nd Regt of Foot

Bryan McDonald 13 Nov 1800 13th Veteran Battalion

Marco Bijl 12 Nov 1800 Battailon Nationale Militie no8 RMA Medal (’05)

Andrew Hall 12 Nov 1800 1st Field Battlion Duke of York's

David de Monterico 29 Oct 1800 Regimento de Voluntarios

Mike Rea 21 Oct 1800 1st Battalion KGL

Vaughan Barley 06 Oct 1800 16th Light Dragoons

Micheal Davies 04 Oct 1800 14th Light Dragoons

Rob Thoyts 10 Sep 1800 11th Light Dragoons Best Shot Award (’00)

Michael Regan 10 Aug 1800 King's Own Scottish Borderers

David Pell 17 Jul 1800 69th Lincolnshire

Mark Nelms 15 Jul 1800 1/91st Highlanders Best Shot Award (’00)

Tom O'Reilly 02 Jun 1800 27th Enniskillen

Inaka Harrizabalagatar 20 May 1800 Regt de Dragones de Numancia

William Glanker 19 May 1800 Landwehr bn Verdun

Hans de Visser 03 May 1800 4th Dutch Light Dragoons

Phillip Roubard 03 May 1800 8th Belgian hussars

Christopher Hurdle 13 Apr 1800 81st Loyal Lincolnshire

James McLeod 08 Apr 1800 3rd Dutch Carabiniers Best Shot Award (’00)

Kenneth Hampton 31 Mar 1800 6th Dutch hussars

Norman Stewart 17 Mar 1800 Light Battlion Lunenburg

John Candlish 17 Mar 1800 2nd Light Battalion KGL

James Bell 21 Feb 1800 54th West Norfolk

Mark Mandio 14 Feb 1800 2nd Belgian Carabiniers

Arnaud Lamezec 14 Feb 1800 5th Belgian light dragoons

Andrew Evens 04 Feb 1800 2nd Garrison battalion

Neil Henderson 03 Feb 1800 2nd Somersetshire Best Shot Award (’00)

Nico Zeeland 28 Jan 1800 2nd Dutch Carabiniers

William Hafner 17 Jan 1800 3rd Light Dragoons

Jack Nazor 03 Jan 1800 8th Battalion KGL Best Shot Award (’00)

 

 

Commissions from the Past Century:

(Official Records Missing from RMA Archives)

 

Ken ‘Muddy’ Jones Aug 1799 Brunswick Uhlans

Douglas McMann Jan 1799 92nd Regt. of Foot (Gordon Highlanders)

Sellick Davis Mar 1799 40th Regt. Of Foot (2nd Somersetshire)

David Dorricott April 1799 14th Dutch Militia Battalion

Anthony Barlow Dec 1798 51st 2nd West Yorkshire Riding

Tony Dobson Nov 1798 25th Regt. of Foot (K.O.S.B.)

Site Designed & Maintained by Scott Ludwig & Walt Moehle (Coalition Army Webmasters)

© 2014-Present

Last Updated: May 30, 2017 8:11 PM