Napoleonic Wargame Club (NWC)

 

 

III (Peninsular) Corps

 

III (Peninsular) Corps Commander:
 

 

6th Division:

6th Division Commander:

 

10th British Brigade:

11th British Brigade:

10th British Brigade Commander:

11th British Brigade Commander:

4th (King's Own) Regiment of Foot

60th (Royal American) Regiment of Foot

Major Jim Whitehead, 1st Baron of Strafford

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George Type I CompanionDistinguished Conduct MedalMeritorious Service Medal

27th (Inniskilling) Regiment of Foot

7th (Royal Fusileers) Regiment of Foot

40th (2nd Somersetshire) Regiment of Foot

Major General Sellick Davies, 1st Baron of Somerset

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George Knight Commander BadgeOrder of Saint Michael and Saint George Knight Commander BadgeOrder of Saint Michael and Saint George Type I CompanionOrder of Saint Michael and Saint George Type I CompanionOrde van de Nederlandse Leeuw CommandeurOrde van de Nederlandse Leeuw RidderArmy Gold Medal 1806-14Braunschweigische Militärverdienstmedaille 1815 (Brunswick Military Merit Medal)

Long Service & Good Conduct MedalDistinguished Conduct MedalMeritorious Service Medal

20th (East Devonshire) Regiment of Foot

81st (Loyal Lincoln Volunteers) Regiment of Foot

Ensign Martin Keens

43rd (Monmouthshire) Regiment of Foot

 

48th (Northamptonshire) Regiment of Foot

 

12th British Brigade:

13th British Brigade:

12th British Brigade Commander:

13th British Brigade Commander:

6th (1st Warwickshire) Regiment of Foot

5th (Northumberland) Regiment of Foot

68th (Durham Light) Regiment of Foot

83rd Regiment of Foot

82nd (Prince of Wales Volunteers) Regiment of Foot

87th (Prince of Wales Irish) Regiment of Foot

Chasseurs Britanniques

94th (Scots) Regiment of Foot

45th (1st Nottinghamshire) Regiment of Foot

74th (Highland) Regiment of Foot

Lieutenant Colonel Stuart Wilson

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George Type I CompanionLong Service & Good Conduct MedalDistinguished Conduct MedalMeritorious Service Medal

88th (Connaught Rangers) Regiment of Foot

 

 

 

 

7th Division:

7th Division Commander:

 

14th British Brigade:

15th British Brigade:

14th British Brigade Commander:

15th British Brigade Commander:

50th (West Kent) Regiment of Foot

9th (East Norfolk) Regiment of Foot

3rd (East Kent "Buffs")Regiment of Foot

38th (Staffordshire) Regiment of Foot

57th (West Middlesex) Regiment of Foot

47th (Lancashire) Regiment of Foot

34th (Cumberland) Regiment of Foot

59th (2nd Nottinghamshire) Regiment of Foot

39th (Dorsetshire) Regiment of Foot

 

 

16th British Brigade:

17th British Brigade:

16h British Brigade Commander:

17h British Brigade Commander:

61st (South Gloucestershire) Regiment of Foot

31st (Huntingdonshire) Regiment of Foot

97th (Queen's Own Germans) Regiment of Foot

66th (Berkshire) Regiment of Foot

85th (Buck's Light Volunteers) Regiment of Foot

53rd (Shropshire) Regiment of Foot

 

2nd (Queen's Royal) Regiment of Foot

 

 

1ª División España

(1st Spanish Division)

Comandante de la 1ª División España:

 

Brigada Delgado:

Brigada Ruiz:

Comandante de Brigada Delgado:

Comandante de Brigada Ruiz:

Regimiento de infantería León

Regimiento de infantería Vitoria

Regimiento de infantería Unión

Voluntarios de Jaén

Legión Extremeña

Regimiento de Cazadores de Barbastro nº9

 

Brigada Cuesta:

Brigada López:

Comandante de Brigada Cuesta:

Comandante de Brigada López:

Regimiento de infantería Mallorca nº1

Voluntarios de León

Regimiento de la Princesa nº1

Regimiento de infantería Toledo

Tiradores de Castilla

Regimiento de infantería Asturias nº1

 

Regimiento de Infantería 1° Asturias

 

Brigada Lahoz:

Brigada Malaspina:

Comandante de Brigada Lahoz:

Comandante de Brigada Malaspina:

Regimiento de infantería Benavente

Regimiento de infantería Asturias nº2

Milicia Provincial de Monterey

Regimiento de infantería Guadalajara

Milicia Provincial de Oviedo

Regimiento de infantería Constitución

 

Brigada Cantero:

Brigada Porlier:

Comandante de Brigada Cantero:

Comandante de Brigada Porlier:

Voluntarios de Coruña

Regimiento de infantería Laredo

Voluntarios de Asturias

Tiradores de Cantabria

Milicia Provincial de Santiago

Veteranos de la Patria

 

Brigada Salcedo:

Comandante de Brigada Salcedo:

Regimiento de Cazadores de Iberia nº1

Regimiento de Cazadores de Iberia nº2

Regimiento de Cazadores de Iberia nº4

Milicia Provincial Nacional

 

 

 

2ª División Navarra (España)

(2nd Navarre Division)

Comandante de la 2ª División Navarra (España):

 

Brigada El Pastor:

Brigada Álava:

Comandante de El Pastor:

Comandante de Brigada Álava:

Regimiento de infantería Navarra

1er Batallón de Álava

Voluntarios de Navarra

2º Batallón de Álava

Voluntarios de Guipúzcoa

3er Batallón de Álava

 

4º Batallón de Álava

 

Brigada Mallorca:

Comandante de Brigada Mallorca:

Regimiento de Cazadores de Mallorca

Regimiento de infantería Mallorca nº2

Milicia Provincial de Mallorca

Regimiento de Almansa

 

 

 

3ª División Andalucía (España)

(3nd Andalusia Division)

Comandante de la 3ª División Andalucía (España):

 

Brigada Echávarri:

Brigada Creagh:

Comandante de Brigada Echávarri:

Comandante de Brigada Creagh:

Regimiento de Cazadores Extranjeros

Tiradores de Cádiz

Regimiento de infantería Sevilla nº1

Teniente-General Jose Faura, 1st Vizconde de Cádiz

Order of Saint Michael and Saint George Knight Commander BadgeOrder of Saint Michael and Saint George Knight Commander BadgeOrder of Saint Michael and Saint George Type I CompanionMilitaire Willems-Orde 4. Klasse

Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw Grootkruis SjerpOrde van de Nederlandse Leeuw Grootkruis PlaqueOrde van de Nederlandse Leeuw CommandeurOrde van de Nederlandse Leeuw RidderArmy Gold Cross 1806-14Army Gold Medal 1806-14Military General Service Medal 1793-1814  (2016)

Meritorious Service MedalRMA MedalMentioned in Dispatches (2016)

Regimiento de infantería Medina Sidonia

Regimiento de infantería Cortés

Regimiento de infantería Cádiz

Regimiento de Granaderos de Reserva

Milicia Provincial de Cádiz

Milicia Provincial de Sevilla

Alférez Javier Fernández León

 

 

 

 

 

Caballería de Reserva (España)

(Spanish Reserve Cavalry)

Comandante de la Caballería de Reserva (España):

 

1ª Brigada de Caballería (España):

2ª Brigada de Caballería (España):

Comandante de la 1ª Brigada de Caballería (España):

Comandante de 2ª la Brigada de Caballería (España):

Regimiento de Cazadores de Olivenza

Regimiento de Coraceros Españoles

Regimiento de Húsares de Navarra

Regimiento de Caballería Rey

Regimiento de Húsares de Rioja

Regimiento de Caballería Reina

Regimiento de Caballería Montesa

Regimiento de Húsares de Algarve

Regimiento de Húsares de Castilla

Regimiento de Húsares de Extremadura

 

3ª Brigada de Caballería (España):

4ª Brigada de Caballería (España):

Comandante de 3ª la Brigada de Caballería (España):

Comandante de 4ª la Brigada de Caballería (España):

Regimiento de Cazadores de Galicia

Regimiento de Lanceros de Castilla

Regimiento de Húsares de Almansa

Regimiento de Húsares de Burgos

Regimiento de Caballería Galicia

Regimiento de Caballería Calatrava

Regimiento de Caballería Cantabria

Regimiento de Húsares de Mina

 

 

 

1ª Divisão da Infantaria Portuguêsa

(1st Portuguese Infantry Division)

Comandante da 1ª Divisão de Português Infantaria:

 

1ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

2ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

Comandante da 1ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

Comandante da 2ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

1° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Lippe)

8° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Castello de Vide)

2° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Lagos)

9° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Viana)

3° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (1° Olivença)

10° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Lisbon)

4° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Freire)

11° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Penamacor)

5° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (1° Elvas)

12° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Chaves)

6° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (1° Oporto)

13° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Peniche)

7° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Setubal)

14° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Tavira)

 

3ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

Comandante da 3ª Brigade da Infantaria Portuguêsa:

15° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (2° Olivença)

16° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Veira Telles)

18° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Cascaes)

20° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Campo Major)

21° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Valenca)

22° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Serpa)

23° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Almeida)

24° Regimento da Infantaria Portuguêsa (Bragança)

 

 

 

2ª Divisão da Caçadores Portugueses

(2nd Portuguese Light Infantry Division)

Comandante da 2ª Divisão de Português Caçadores:

 

1ª Brigada da Caçadores:

2ª Brigada da Caçadores:

Comandante da 1ª Brigada da Caçadores:

Comandante da 2ª Brigada da Caçadores:

1° Caçadores Portugueses

7° Caçadores Portugueses

2° Caçadores Portugueses

8° Caçadores Portugueses

3° Caçadores Portugueses

9° Caçadores Portugueses

4° Caçadores Portugueses

10° Caçadores Portugueses

5° Caçadores Portugueses

11° Caçadores Portugueses

6° Caçadores Portugueses

 

 

 

 

Divisão da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

(Division of Portuguese Cavalry)

Comandante da Divisão da Cavalaria Portuguêsa:

 

1ª Brigada da Cavalaria Portuguêsa:

Comandante da 1ª Brigade da Cavalaria Portuguêsa:

1 ° Regimento da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

4 ° Regimento da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

6 ° Regimento da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

11 ° Regimento da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

12 ° Regimento da Cavalaria Portuguêsa

 

Return to Main Page

Site Designed & Maintained by Scott Ludwig & Walt Moehle (Coalition Army Webmasters)

© 2014-Present

Last Updated: May 30, 2017 8:10 PM